DFW Baseball Playoffs: UIL Regional Quarterfinal Pairings & Schedule

DFW Baseball Playoffs: UIL Regional Quarterfinal Pairings & Schedule
DFW Baseball Playoffs: UIL Regional Quarterfinal Pairings & Schedule (Copyright (c) 2021 VYPE - All rights reserved)

Dallas-Fort Worth area baseball teams continue to battle it out for their right to play in the UIL State tournament. After a hard-fought area-round in every classification, baseball teams look toward the Regional Quarterfinals this week. You can find the pairings and schedule for the DFW area teams listed below.


Class 6A

Region I

Keller vs. Northwest Eaton

Game 1: 6:00 Thursday @ Denton Guyer

Game 2: 6:00 Friday @ Denton Guyer

Game 3 (if necessary): 1:00 Saturday @ Denton Guyer

Prosper vs. Coppell

Game 1: 7:30 Thursday @ Lake Dallas

Game 2: 7:30 Friday @ Lake Dallas

Game 3 (if necessary): 1:00 Saturday @ Lake Dallas

Odessa Permian vs. Southlake Carroll

Game 1: 7:30 Friday @ Lubbock Cooper

Game 2: noon Saturday @ Lubbock Cooper

Game 3 (if necessary): following Game 2

Flower Mound Marcus vs. Plano

Game 1: 8:00 Thursday @ Dallas Baptist

Game 2: 5:00 Friday @ Dallas Baptist

Game 3 (if necessary): 1:00 Saturday @ Dallas Baptist

Region II

Sachse vs. Rockwall-Heath

Game 1: 7:00 Thursday @ Wylie East

Game 2: 7:00 Friday @ Wylie East

Game 3 (if necessary): noon Saturday @ Wylie East

Rockwall vs. Wylie

Game 1: 7:30 Thursday @ Wylie

Game 2: 7:30 Friday @ Rockwall

Game 3 (if necessary): 1:00 Saturday, location TBD

Region I

Mansfield Legacy vs. Birdville

Game 1: 5:00 Thursday @ Dallas Baptist

Game 2: 7:30 Friday @ Dallas Baptist

Game 3 (if necessary): 4:00 Saturday @ Dallas Baptist

Mansfield Timberview vs. Aledo

Game 1: 6:00 Thursday @ Cleburne

Game 2: 6:00 Friday @ Cleburne

Game 3 (if necessary): Saturday @ Cleburne

Region II

Prosper Rock Hill vs. Lovejoy

Game 1: 7:30 Thursday @ McKinney North

Game 2: noon Saturday @ McKinney North

Game 3 (if necessary): following Game 2

The Colony vs. Frisco Wakeland

Game 1: 7:00 Thursday @ Little Elm

Game 2: 7:00 Friday @ Little Elm

Game 3 (if necessary): 1:00 Saturday @ Little Elm

Corsicana vs. Ennis

Game 1: 7:00 Thursday @ Duncanville

Game 2: 1:00 Saturday @ Duncanville

Game 3 (if necessary): following Game 2

Region I

Fort Worth Benbrook vs. Argyle

Game 1: 7:30 Friday @ Fort Worth Boswell

Game 2: noon Saturday @ Fort Worth Boswell

Game 3 (if necessary): 3:00 Saturday @ Fort Worth Boswell

Region II

Aubrey vs. Godley

Game 1:00 Thursday @ Hurst L.D. Bell

Game 2: 7:00 Friday @ Hurst L.D. Bell

Game 3 (if necessary): 1:00 Saturday @ Hurst L.D. Bell

Melissa vs. Life Waxahachie

TBD