VYPE Houston Top Basketball Prospects

VYPE Houston Top Basketball Prospects
VYPE Houston Top Basketball Prospects (Copyright (c) 2021 VYPE - All rights reserved)

The 2021 Basketball Season is in full swing! VYPE has run the numbers and checked the film, and are proud to present our Top Basketball Prospects from around the city! Check them out!


Class of 2021

1) Ramon Walker, Shadow Creek (Houston)
2) RJ Keene, Concordia Lutheran (Boise State)
3) Kaleb Stewart, Atascocita (Louisiana Tech)
4) Javon Jackson, C.E. King
5) Tyrone Baker, FB Hightower
6) Sir Isaac Herron, Legacy Sports & Science
7) Ashton Smith, Legacy Sports & Science (Texas A&M)
8) Josh Farmer, Sharpstown
9) DJ Richards, Cypress Creek
10) Jalen Gibson, Legacy Sports & Science
11) Elijah Lawrence, Bellaire (Rice)
12) Shaun Walker Jr., Manvel (McNeese State)
13) Jaylen Wysinger, Cypress Creek
14) Johnathan Massie, Legacy Sports & Science
15) Noah Kon, Houston Christian
16) Aaron Scott, Legacy Sports & Science
17) Patrick Punch, Eisenhower
18) Griffin Datcher IV, Concordia Lutheran
19) Jake Arnold, Katy Taylor (Houston Baptist)
20) Brian Myles, Legacy Sports & Science (Prairie View A&M)
21) Ethan Yancy, Premier Academy
22) Will Young, Premier Academy
23) AJ Ferguson, Cypress Park
24) Mason McBride, Manvel
25) Brandon Love, Fort Bend Bush
26) Chris Felix Jr., Westbury Christian (Air Force)
27) Chuks Isitua, Yates
28) Peter McKey, Alief Hastings
29) Damian Watson, Cypress Woods
30) Brian Gordon, Shadow Creek
31) Drew Calderon, College Park (Indiana State)
32) Gaston Elie, Memorial
33) PJ Neal, Legacy Sports & Science (Prairie View A&M)
34) Jaylon Calvin, Bellaire
35) Ky Watkins, Katy Paetow

Class of 2022

1) Bryce Griggs, FB Hightower
2) PJ Haggerty, Crosby
3) Chancellor White, Foster (Eastern Carolina)
4) Amaree Abram, Summer Creek
5) Charles Chukwu, Katy Paetow
6) Austin Benigni, The Woodlands Christian Academy
7) Shawn Jones, Shadow Creek
8) Dok Muodar, Premier Academy
9) Sam Bradford, Goose Creek Memorial
10) Kemauri Millender, Clear Brook
11) Cameron Crockett, FB Travis
12) BB Knight, Tompkins
13) Xavier Owens, Klein Cain
14) Cameron Amoree, Shadow Creek
15) Mason Docks, Cypress Ridge
16) Trey Miller, Concordia Lutheran
17) Seth Jones, Dickinson
18) Kaleb Pounce, Atascocita
19) Jason Clark, The Village School
20) Isaiah Barganier, Foster

Class of 2023

1) Chris Johnson, FB Elkins
2) Tyler Smith, FB Bush
3) Jaland Lowe, Kinkaid
4) Jacolb Cole, Bellaire
5) Maya Bote, Premier Academy
6) Marcus Millinder, Clear Brook
7) Jace Posey, Strake Jesuit
8) Jaylen Benard, Cy Ranch
9) Orlando Horton, Clear Falls
10) Jamari McDowell, Manvel
11) Ma'syn Howell, Legacy Sports & Science
12) Charles Herve, Pearland Dawson
13) Josh Ugbaja, Legacy Sports & Science
14) Jesse Fuller, Tomball
15) Kentrelle Royston, Nimitz