Where do Texas football high schools rank this week, according to Dave Campbell?

AP

LEWISVILLE, Texas - LEWISVILLE, Texas (AP) - Dave Campbell's Texas Football magazine and TexasFootball.com's high school football rankings following Week 3, distributed by The Associated Press, with rank, team and team's record in parentheses, last week's result and last week's ranking:

CLASS 6A

Rank;School (record);Week 3 result; Prev rank

1.;Duncanville (3-0);W: 35-14, Washington DC St. John's;1

2.;Katy (3-0);W: 65-0, Aguilas Blancas,Mexico;2

3.;Allen (3-0);W: 28-21, Coppell;3

4.;Longview (3-0);W: 42-0, Tyler;4

5.;Galena Park North Shore (2-1);W: 24-21, Spring Westfield;5

6.;Austin Westlake (3-0);W: 58-7, Austin Akins;6

7.;Denton Guyer (3-0);W: 55-7, North Crowley;7

8.;Southlake Carroll (3-0);W: 48-7, Odessa Permian;8

9.;Beaumont West Brook (3-0);W: 36-34, Houston Lamar;9

10.;Converse Judson (3-0);W: 39-0, Harlingen;10

11.;Cy-Fair (3-0);W: 56-0, Houston Northbrook;11

12.;DeSoto (3-0);W: 49-0, Dallas Bishop Dunne;12

13.;Arlington Martin (2-0);Idle;13

14.;Spring Westfield (2-1);L: 24-21, Galena Park North Shore;14

15.;Austin Vandegrift (3-0);W: 28-7, Round Rock Cedar Ridge;15

16.;Humble Atascocita (2-1);W: 70-10, Humble Kingwood;16

17.;The Woodlands (2-1);W: 20-14, Conroe Oak Ridge;17

18.;Lake Travis (2-1);W: 52-10, Austin Bowie;18

19.;Dickinson (2-1);W: 42-24, Pearland Dawson;19

20.;Cedar Hill (1-2);W: 49-21, Mesquite Horn;20

21.;Arlington (2-0);Idle;21

22.;Cibolo Steele (3-0);W: 28-0, SA Churchill;22

23.;Pearland (3-0);W: 45-0, Katy Cinco Ranch;23

24.;Midland Lee (3-0);W: 72-7, EP Montwood;24

25.;Klein Collins (3-0);W: 49-21, Klein Forest;25

___

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Rank;School (record);Week 3 result; Prev rank

1.;Frisco Lone Star (3-0);W: Dallas Highland Park, 30-19;3

2.;Denton Ryan (2-0);Idle;2

3.;Alvin Shadow Creek (3-0);W: Alief Elsik, 63-7;4

4.;Dallas Highland Park (2-1);L: Frisco Lone Star, 30-19;1

5.;Lufkin (2-1);W: Redskins Del Estado, Mexico, 61-7;5

6.;Angleton (2-0);W: Clear Brook, 45-7;6

7.;Hutto (3-0);W: EP Del Valle, 38-14;7

8.;Richmond Foster (2-1);W: Magnolia West, 50-28;8

9.;Lancaster (2-1);W: South Grand Prairie, 42-27;9

10.;SA Wagner (2-1);W: SA Sam Houston, 41-6;10

___

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Rank;School (record);Week 3 result; Prev rank

1.;Aledo (2-1);W: Burleson Centennial, 63-30;1

2.;Fort Bend Marshall (3-0);W: Houston Milby, 59-0;2

3.;CC Calallen (3-0);W: Needville, 20-19;3

4.;Manvel (3-0);W: Houston Sharpstown, 76-0;5

5.;A&M Consolidated (2-0);Idle;6

6.;Boerne Champion (3-0);W: SA MacArthur, 44-21;10

7.;Huntsville (2-1);L: College Station, 29-13;4

8.;Dallas South Oak Cliff (2-1);W: Wilmer Hutchins, 61-0;NR

9.;Lubbock Cooper (2-1);L: Wolfforth Frenship, 61-53 (4 OTs);7

10.;Port Neches-Groves (2-1);W: Tomball, 28-9;NR

___

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Rank;School (record);Week 3 result; Prev rank

1.;Argyle (3-0);W: 62-7, Tyler Chapel Hill;1

2.;Carthage (3-0);W: 38-6, Marshall;2

3.;Waco La Vega (2-1);W: 21-7, Austin LBJ;3

4.;Sealy (3-0);W: 14-0, Waller;4

5.;Paris (2-1);W: 37-20, Gilmer;5

6.;Decatur (3-0);W: 41-28, Midlothian Heritage;8

7.;Columbia (3-0);W: 38-7, Sweeny;9

8.;Dumas (3-0);W: 7-0, Wichita Falls;10

9.;Brownwood (3-0);W: 28-14, Graham;NR

10.;Springtown (3-0);W: 54-16, Glen Rose;NR

___

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Rank;School (record);Week 3 result; Prev rank

1.;Texarkana Pleasant Grove (3-0);W: 48-17, Atlanta;1

2.;Jasper (2-0);W: 42-14, Little Cypress-Mauriceville;2

3.;Waco Connally (3-0);W: 21-20, China Spring;4

4.;West Orange-Stark (2-1);L: 20-14, Newton;3

5.;Lubbock Estacado (3-0);W: 35-14, Amarillo Caprock;6

6.;Gilmer (2-1);L: 37-20, Paris;5

7.;Midland Greenwood (3-0);W: 49-14, Shallowater;9

8.;Sunnyvale (3-0);W: 57-41, Brownsboro;8

9.;Robinson (3-0);W: 63-35, Troy;10

10.;Bellville (3-0);W: 21-7, Stafford;NR

___

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Rank;School (record);Week 3 result; Prev rank

1.;Grandview (3-0);W: Venus, 62-6;1

2.;Malakoff (3-0);W: Mexia, 17-14;2

3.;Cameron Yoe (2-0);W: Gatesville, 68-34;3

4.;Wall (3-0);W: Midland Christian, 20-14;5

5.;Gladewater (2-1);W: Center, 48-28;7

6.;Jefferson (3-0);W: Arp, 38-8;9

7.;Atlanta (1-2);L: Texarkana Pleasant Grove, 48-17;4

8.;Bushland (3-0);W: Borger, 38-0;10

9.;Rockdale (3-0);W: Lexington, 45-13;NR

10.;Yoakum (1-2);L: Gonzales, 27-25;6

___

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Rank;School (record);Week 3 result; Prev rank

1.;Newton (3-0);W: West Orange-Stark, 20-14;1

2.;Canadian (3-0);W: Perryton, 48-0;2

3.;East Bernard (3-0);W: Boling, 42-0;3

4.;Abernathy (3-0);W: Wellington, 51-6;4

5.;Gunter (2-1);W: Whitesboro, 49-7;5

6.;Daingerfield (2-1);W: New Boston, 26-12;6

7.;Holliday (2-1);W: Windthorst, 47-20;7

8.;Rogers (3-0);W: McGregor, 53-20;8

9.;Clifton (2-1);W: Maypearl, 45-0;9

10.;Cisco (2-1);W: Breckenridge, 40-19;10

___

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Rank;School (record);Week 3 result; Prev rank

1.;Refugio (3-0);W: 48-7, Aransas Pass;1

2.;Shiner (3-0);W: 49-0, Burton;2

3.;San Saba (3-0);W: 63-0, Junction;3

4.;Mason (2-1);W: 33-0, Sonora;4

5.;San Augustine (2-0);W: 36-28, Garrison;5

6.;Panhandle (3-0);W: 54-13, Childress;6

7.;New Deal (3-0);W: 21-14, Slaton;7

8.;Tenaha (3-0);W: 54-0, Tyler Gorman;9

9.;Hawley (3-0);W: 46-44, Hamlin;10

10.;Holland (3-0);W: 59-7, Florence;NR

___

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Rank;School (record);Week 3 result; Prev rank

1.;Hamlin (2-1);L: 46-44, Hawley;1

2.;Falls City (2-1);W: 20-3, Stockdale;6

3.;Mart (1-2);L: 20-16, Franklin;5

4.;Albany (2-1);L: 60-28, Eastland;3

5.;Grapeland (2-1);L: 48-8, Crockett;2

6.;Bremond (3-0);W: 44-6, Milano;10

7.;Wellington (2-1);L: 51-6 Abernathy;4

8.;Granger (3-0);W: 62-0, Meridian;NR

9.;Flatonia (3-0);W: 33-14, Thrall;NR

10.;Stratford (2-1);W: 64-0, Guymon, Okla;NR

___

CLASS 1A DIVISION I

Rank;School (record);Week 3 result; Prev rank

1.;Milford (3-0);W: Oakwood, 76-54;1

2.;White Deer (3-0);W: Lefors, 60-14;2

3.;McLean (3-0);W: Johnson Co. Sports Assoc., 67-7;3

4.;Balmorhea (3-0);W: Garden City, 68-22;8

5.;Gail Borden County (3-0);W: Knox City, 90-44;7

6.;Leakey (3-0);W: SA Lutheran, 46-0;6

7.;Sterling City (3-0);W: Hermleigh, 52-0;4

8.;Ira (3-0);W: Lueders-Avoca, 72-0;9

9.;Garden City (2-1);L: Balmorhea, 68-22;5

10.;Paducah (2-1);W: Claude, 78-28;10

___

CLASS 1A DIVISION II

Rank;School (record);Week 3 result; Prev rank

1.;Jayton (3-0);W: Chillicothe, 58-8;1

2.;Strawn (2-1);W: Bryson, 71-25;2

3.;Oakwood (2-1);L: Milford, 76-54;4

4.;Richland Springs (2-0);W: Aquilla, 50-46;3

5.;Matador Motley County (2-1);L: Spur, 76-74;5

6.;Grandfalls-Royalty (3-0);W: EP Faith Christian, 71-20;6

7.;Blanket (3-0);W: Lingleville, 52-0;7

8.;Blackwell (3-0);W: Newcastle, 77-38;8

9.;Groom (2-1);W: Nazareth, 82-46;11

10.;Calvert (1-1);L: Bastrop Tribe Consol., 36-20;9

___

11-MAN PRIVATE SCHOOLS

Rank;School (record);Week 3 result; Prev rank

1.;Dallas Parish Episcopal (2-0);W: Tyler Grace Community, 49-0;2

2.;Dallas Bishop Dunne (2-1);L: DeSoto, 49-0;1

3.;Dallas Bishop Lynch (2-1);W: Frisco Centennial, 41-38;3

4.;Cedar Hill Trinity (2-1);W: Houston Legacy, 49-14;4

5.;FW Nolan (3-0);W: Celina, 27-12;5

___

SIX-MAN PRIVATE SCHOOLS

Rank;School (record);Week 3 result; Prev rank

1.;Baytown Christian (3-0);W: Conroe Covenant, 75-28;1

2.;Gainesville Lone Star North (1-0);Idle;2

3.;Houston Emery-Weiner (2-0);Idle;3

4.;Dallas Lakehill Prep (2-0);W: Red Oak Ovilla, 54-8;4

5.;Bulverde Bracken (2-1);W: SA Jubilee, 60-13;5

Copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.